Class Schedules

Here are two versions of the same class schedules.

The button below opens a PDF classes schedule by certain age groups. It also includes the class costs.

The second schedule listed below shows all of the classes available by days of the week.

 

CLASSES RESTARTING FALL 2020

ONLINE register T.B.A

REGISTER NOW
MONDAY CLASSES Time Instructor Room
Competitive choreography (no registration required) 5:00 – 6:00 pm Libby Main Hall A
Junior Jazz B (7-9 yrs) 45 mins (1 RC) 6:00 – 6:45 pm Libby Main Hall A
Pre Senior Tap (11-14 yrs) 50 mins (2 RC) 5:55 – 6:45 pm Chantelle Multi Room 2
Senior Tap (12-18 yrs) 1 hr (2 RC) *previous dance experience required 6:45 – 7:45pm Chantelle Multi Room 2
Senior Jazz (12-18 yrs) 1hr  (2 RC) *previous dance experience required 7:45 – 8:45 pm Chantelle Main Hall A
TUESDAY CLASSES Time Instructor Room
Intermediate Jazz (9-11 yrs) 45 mins (1 RC) 5:15 – 6:00pm Libby Main Hall A
Strength and Conditioning 6:00 – 6:45 pm Libby Main Hall A
Intermediate Tap (9-11 yrs) 50 mins (1 RC) 6:00 – 6:50 pm Amy Multi Room 2
Contemporary (12-18 yrs) 1 hr (2 RC) *previous dance experience required 6:45 – 7:45 pm Libby Main Hall A
Ballet 3 (9-12 yrs) 50 mins (1 RC) 6:50 – 7:40 pm Amy Multi Room 2
Ballet 4 (12-18 yrs) 1 hr (2 RC) *previous dance experience required 7:45 – 8:45 pm Amy Main Hall A
Competitive Choreography (no registration required) 7:45 – 8:30 pm Libby Multi Room 2
WEDNESDAY CLASSES Time Instructor Room
Hip Hop 1 (7-9 yrs) 45 mins (1 RC) 5:15 – 6:00pm Libby Main Hall A
Hip Hop 2 (10-12 yrs) 1 hr (2 RC) 6:00 – 7:00pm Libby Main Hall A
Hip Hop 3 (12-18 yrs) 1 hr (2 RC) 7:00 – 8:00pm Amy Main Hall A
SATURDAY CLASSES Time Instructor Room
Junior Jazz A (7-9 yrs) 45 mins (1 RC) 9:15-10:00am Nadine Main Hall A
Ballet 1 (5-6 yrs) 45 mins (1 RC) 9:15 – 10:00am Katherine Main Hall B
Tots & Toes A (3-4 yrs) 30 mins (1 RC) 9:30 – 10:00am Sarah Multi Room 2
Pre-Junior Jazz (5-6 yrs) 45 mins (1 RC) 10:00 – 10:45am Nadine Main Hall A
Junior Tap (7-9 yrs) 45 mins (2 RC) 10:00 – 10:45am Sarah Multi Room 2
Tots & Toes B (3-4 yrs) 30 mins (1 RC) 10:05 – 10:35am Katherine Main Hall B
Ballet 2 (7-9 yrs) 45 mins (2 RC) 10:45 – 11:30am Katherine Main Hall A
Pre-Junior Tap (5-6 yrs) 45 mins (1 RC) 10:45-11:30am Sarah Multi Room 2
Tots & Toes C (3-4 yrs) 30 mins (1 RC) 10:55 – 11:25am Nadine Main Hall B
Baton (8-12 yrs) 1 hr 11:45 – 12:45pm Mikayla Gym